Change Language:
  • English (US)
    • Deutsch
    • Dansk
    • English (UK)
    • Español
    • Française
    • עברית (ישראל)
    • Dutch
    • Türkçe

Product Information

Trisnake Itch-Removing - 36 Pills

Product Code: TRIC2

 

 

General pruritis is a common frequently occurring disease. Every time the human body is invaded by such external factors as wind, chill, dampness or hotness and dryness, or if you tend to have a liking for fried or hot foods, or have allergies caused by taking western drugs, local or general pruritis is a common effect. Those who suffer from pruritis feel agitated and have itching all over. As a result, they often scratch the affected parts, which embarrasses them and makes them lose their bearings in social situations, which in turn affects both their spirits and undertakings.*

If a patient uses an external drug, it takes effect only for a short while, which is, in fact, not a way of curing the disease radically. Tri-Snake Itch-Removing Pills is prepared from native precious medicinal materials. After it is taken, the wind, chill, dampness, hotness and dryness, etc. accumulated in the body can be thoroughly removed so as to attain the effects of promoting blood circulation and stopping itch. It is an excellent itch-removing drug which cures the disease both symptomatically and radically.

*

 

 

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

%

Ren Shen

Ginseng Root

Radix Ginseng

10

Qi She

  

Agkistrodon

20

Mu Dan Pi

Moutan Bark

Cortex Moutan

10

Dang Gui        

Angelica Root

Radix Angelicae

10

Cang Zhu

Atractylodes Rhizome

Rhizoma Atractylodes

15

 

 

Selinum Japonicum

10

Wu Shao She

 

Zaocys Dhumnades

12

 

 

Agkistrodon Halys

13

Actions:

Nourish blood, promote blood circulation, allaying fevers, removing dampness, dispel toxins, strengthen Qi, stop itching, eliminate Wind.

Indications:

 

General pruritis, rheumatic pruritis, prurigo, acne, allergic dermatitis, poor appetite, agitation and insomnia, vulva or scrotal pruritis with hotness and dampness as well as leukorrhea.

 

 

 

Directions:

Take 4 to 5 pills, 2 times a day, in the morning and at night. For children, the dosage is to be reduced by half.

$5.99

 

Mobile Site

eCommerce by CubeCart