Change Currency: GBP USD EUR JPY CNY

Change Language: Deutsch Dansk English (UK) English (US) Español Française עברית (ישראל) Dutch Türkçe

An Mien Pien - 60 Tablets

$4.99

Product Information

An Mien Pien

Peacock Brand

- Hebei Medicines and Health

 

60 Tablets

Information:

Neurasthenia, insomnia, etc. are usually caused by general weakness, anemia, and over-taxing of the brain. An Mien Pien is prepared by means of scientific methods with extract of the superb Chinese crude drugs, such as Semen Zizyphi Spinosae and Radix Polygalae. Its efficacy is stable without side effects. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Yuan Zhi

Polygala root

Radix Polygalae

60

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe

Poriae Cocos

100

Suan Zao Ren

Wild Jujube Seed

Semen Zizyphi Spinosae

50

Shan Yao

Dioscorea, Chinese Yam

Rhizoma Dioscoreae 

100

Dang Shen

Pilose Asiabell Root

Radix Codonopsis Pilosulae

100

Shu Di Huang

Prepared rehmannia root

Radix Rehmanniae praeparata

50

Dang Gui

Chinese angelica root 

Radix Angelicae sinensis

100

Chen Pi

Tangerine peel 

Pericarpium Citri reticulatae

50

Bai Zhu

White Atractylodes

Rhizoma Atractylodis Macrocephalae

60

Wu Wei Zi

Schisandra fruit

Fructus Schisandrae

100

Bai Zi Ren

Arborvitae seed

Semen Biotae

60

Gan Cao

Licorice Root

Radix Glycyrrhizae

100

Xuan Shen

Scrophularia

Radix Scrophulariae

100

Mai Dong

Ophiopogon root, Dwarf Lilyturf Root

Radix Ophiopogonis

100

Jie Geng

Platycodon root, Balloon Flower Root

Radix Platycodi

60

Other ingredients: Dextrin, corn syrup, magnesium stearate, talc, FD&C Red No. 40

Actions:

Tranquilizes and invigorates for the liver, gall, and overall poor health. Calms the spirit, clear heart heat, strengthens liver. 

Indications:

Insomnia, neurasthenia, anxiety, panic attacks, agitation, depression, over-taxing of the brain, exorbitant dreams, poor memory.

Directions:

Take 4 tablets each dose, three times daily with warm water.

Product Code: AN 32

 

Mobile Site

eCommerce by CubeCart